FOLLOW US

Privacy Policy

This Internet Privacy Policy outlines the manner in which your personal information will be dealt with. You should review this information periodically to ensure that you are up to date with any amendments

 

How we collect Personal Information

Information is collected about visitors to our site when and only when you choose to give it to us. You may provide this to us in a variety of ways, such as:

  • Submitting an enquiry about our services
  • Joining our mailing list
  • Contacting us for an appraisal
  • Visiting our website
  • Becoming a client of our company
  • Providing information directly to us for a specific purpose

Use of information

We will only use personal information that you have provided to us through this site for the purposes for which you supplied it or for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993. Copies of correspondence sent from the website are stored as archives for record keeping and back up purposes only and we will not sell or pass on your details to third parties. We will only pass on your personal information to another party if required by law or it is in the interest of public safety or you have consented for us to do so.  

Your Rights and Choices

You may contact us and ask us to provide, delete or correct any of your personal information that we hold about you, by contacting enquiries@prestigerealty.co.nz.

Security

We take all reasonable steps to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to our site, however no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure.

Further Privacy Information

For more information on privacy issues and protecting your privacy visit the New Zealand Privacy Commissioners website.

 
 

Stay up-to-date with the Prestige Property Report

 
Looking to sell?
Looking to buy?
Talk to us.
Selling
Buying
Rentals
About Us
 
Email.
+64 9 489 2699
Locate us.
PRESTIGE
9 Milford Rd
Milford
Auckland
OPEN
9.00 AM - 5.30 PM
 

FOLLOW US

 
© Prestige Real Estate International LTD REAA 08